Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 192.272.651.952.215000.00
AnnualSep 181.792.001.381.789000.00
AnnualSep 171.411.451.381.418000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.440.480.390.459000.00
QuarterlySep 170.340.400.150.379000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.310.360.270.314000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.510.590.400.524000.00
Long Term Growth 10.2010.2010.2010.201000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
QuarterlyJun 160.570.4332.22
QuarterlySep 160.340.2820.35
QuarterlyDec 160.250.1932.45
QuarterlyMar 170.350.35-1.06
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...