Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products
Customer Center
Advanced Solutions
Sustainability
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 181.922.541.461.854110.13
AnnualSep 171.752.261.331.6311521.21
AnnualSep 161.641.751.481.651142-1.15
QuarterlyMar 160.430.470.400.4310521.17
QuarterlyJun 160.460.530.390.4710531.31
QuarterlySep 160.400.480.360.409440.00
QuarterlyDec 160.340.430.290.32513-13.85
Long Term Growth 0.400.400.400.401000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyMar 150.410.3132.26
QuarterlyJun 150.410.3422.22
QuarterlySep 150.390.3032.00
QuarterlyDec 150.330.37-11.29
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...