Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 203.113.303.033.075203.47
AnnualSep 193.303.493.203.288805.04
AnnualSep 182.973.032.922.966605.49
QuarterlySep 180.700.820.530.719717.92
QuarterlyDec 180.710.860.630.706503.26
QuarterlyMar 190.921.050.790.936411.44
QuarterlyJun 190.941.000.840.966500.00
Long Term Growth 21.1021.1021.1021.101010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 171.881.719.70
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyJun 180.890.7616.75
QuarterlyMar 180.750.6514.89
QuarterlyDec 170.620.4442.24
QuarterlySep 170.620.4442.20
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...