Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 181.812.071.511.85520-0.08
AnnualSep 171.651.881.451.661012-0.42
AnnualSep 161.561.601.551.55901-0.71
QuarterlyJun 160.420.440.320.431002-4.12
QuarterlySep 160.400.480.380.4010111.52
QuarterlyDec 160.320.410.230.32501-1.25
QuarterlyMar 170.450.520.420.435100.44
Long Term Growth -1.50-1.50-1.50-1.501000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyJun 150.410.3422.22
QuarterlySep 150.390.3032.00
QuarterlyDec 150.330.37-11.29
QuarterlyMar 160.410.410.74
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...