Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 203.033.402.752.98411-4.96
AnnualSep 192.843.002.402.9010331.67
AnnualSep 182.422.532.302.459624.55
QuarterlyDec 170.460.480.420.469212.77
QuarterlyMar 180.630.710.570.63821-1.56
QuarterlyJun 180.710.780.670.709131.43
QuarterlySep 180.630.700.560.659416.49
Long Term Growth 21.2021.2021.2021.20101-14.62
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 171.881.719.70
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlySep 170.620.4442.20
QuarterlyJun 170.640.4640.14
QuarterlyMar 170.350.35-1.06
QuarterlyDec 160.250.1932.45
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...