Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products
Customer Center
Advanced Solutions
Sustainability
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy4
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 161.351.701.051.331112-7.98
AnnualSep 151.011.340.890.971205-5.21
AnnualSep 140.750.870.720.7512131.55
QuarterlySep 140.140.250.100.131213-1.87
QuarterlyDec 140.220.300.190.21903-8.04
QuarterlyMar 150.290.360.240.28922-3.44
QuarterlyJun 150.290.350.190.30903-3.44
Long Term Growth 59.1059.1059.1059.10101-11.26
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
QuarterlySep 130.110.0922.22
QuarterlyDec 130.120.05125.00
QuarterlyMar 140.220.09150.00
QuarterlyJun 140.280.1493.71
AnnualSep 121.141.0013.59
AnnualSep 110.850.5944.07
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...