Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold8
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 181.752.021.401.75501-2.88
AnnualSep 171.581.831.341.561006-4.13
AnnualSep 161.561.601.531.55904-0.36
QuarterlyJun 160.430.440.400.4410121.91
QuarterlySep 160.390.420.350.391013-4.23
QuarterlyDec 160.330.380.250.325124.43
QuarterlyMar 170.440.500.400.42512-2.65
Long Term Growth -1.50-1.50-1.50-1.501000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyJun 150.410.3422.22
QuarterlySep 150.390.3032.00
QuarterlyDec 150.330.37-11.29
QuarterlyMar 160.410.410.74
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...