Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 191.881.901.861.8821018.24
AnnualSep 181.611.801.391.61805-8.94
AnnualSep 171.311.391.041.35808-14.06
QuarterlyDec 160.190.230.170.20807-37.90
QuarterlyMar 170.360.400.300.36807-14.77
QuarterlyJun 170.460.500.400.45833-0.22
QuarterlySep 170.310.370.170.33834-9.93
Long Term Growth 4.804.804.804.80110-260.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
QuarterlyDec 150.330.37-11.29
QuarterlyMar 160.410.410.74
QuarterlyJun 160.570.4332.22
QuarterlySep 160.340.2820.35
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...