Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 181.812.071.511.83411-4.99
AnnualSep 171.661.881.451.661023-2.70
AnnualSep 161.571.651.551.57924-1.42
QuarterlyJun 160.440.460.410.441026-4.17
QuarterlySep 160.400.440.380.391025-1.98
QuarterlyDec 160.320.410.230.32522-3.03
QuarterlyMar 170.450.520.420.435031.12
Long Term Growth -1.50-1.50-1.50-1.50101-475.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyJun 150.410.3422.22
QuarterlySep 150.390.3032.00
QuarterlyDec 150.330.37-11.29
QuarterlyMar 160.410.410.74
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...