Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 202.973.612.492.926403.46
AnnualSep 192.983.292.613.009804.30
AnnualSep 182.722.862.632.7088012.16
QuarterlyMar 180.650.720.510.669626.09
QuarterlyJun 180.750.820.690.749714.85
QuarterlySep 180.650.720.440.689712.97
QuarterlyDec 180.690.730.580.7154015.12
Long Term Growth 22.9022.9022.9022.901100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 171.881.719.70
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyDec 170.620.4442.24
QuarterlySep 170.620.4442.20
QuarterlyJun 170.640.4640.14
QuarterlyMar 170.350.35-1.06
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...