Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products
Customer Center
Advanced Solutions
Sustainability
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 171.942.291.452.083000.00
AnnualSep 161.611.941.271.5512101.31
AnnualSep 151.291.590.931.301210-1.70
QuarterlyDec 140.280.370.240.271010-1.95
QuarterlyMar 150.340.430.270.341010-3.20
QuarterlyJun 150.360.410.310.361010-0.77
QuarterlySep 150.340.460.240.331010-3.94
Long Term Growth 29.0029.0029.0029.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
QuarterlyDec 130.120.05125.00
QuarterlyMar 140.220.09150.00
QuarterlyJun 140.280.1493.71
QuarterlySep 140.350.14151.50
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
AnnualSep 121.141.0013.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...