Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 192.853.302.352.947301.76
AnnualSep 182.252.651.642.3010512.09
AnnualSep 171.701.741.651.708300.15
QuarterlySep 170.430.490.160.459300.52
QuarterlyDec 170.450.550.360.446313.68
QuarterlyMar 180.600.810.400.616311.66
QuarterlyJun 180.650.770.460.676313.60
Long Term Growth 22.5022.5022.5022.501100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
QuarterlyJun 170.640.4640.14
QuarterlyMar 170.350.35-1.06
QuarterlyDec 160.250.1932.45
QuarterlySep 160.340.2820.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...