Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 203.003.602.493.00611-0.06
AnnualSep 193.023.312.613.009300.63
AnnualSep 182.742.922.692.708310.27
QuarterlyMar 180.650.740.510.66931-0.17
QuarterlyJun 180.760.850.690.759300.73
QuarterlySep 180.660.720.440.699300.34
QuarterlyDec 180.690.730.610.705110.58
Long Term Growth 24.6024.6024.6024.601100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 171.881.719.70
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyDec 170.620.4442.24
QuarterlySep 170.620.4442.20
QuarterlyJun 170.640.4640.14
QuarterlyMar 170.350.35-1.06
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...