Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 192.392.752.002.465414.16
AnnualSep 181.922.251.492.059806.00
AnnualSep 171.691.701.641.7078017.26
QuarterlySep 170.410.480.160.4588017.27
QuarterlyDec 170.350.370.320.365111.02
QuarterlyMar 180.520.630.400.515201.36
QuarterlyJun 180.570.700.460.5653014.34
Long Term Growth 16.7016.7016.7016.7011033.60
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 161.641.602.59
QuarterlySep 160.340.2820.35
QuarterlyDec 160.250.1932.45
QuarterlyMar 170.350.35-1.06
QuarterlyJun 170.640.4640.15
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...