Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 181.902.541.421.83401-0.52
AnnualSep 171.702.261.321.661012-0.93
AnnualSep 161.601.771.401.601013-1.48
QuarterlyMar 160.410.460.340.411004-3.55
QuarterlyJun 160.460.530.390.461013-0.87
QuarterlySep 160.400.480.340.401022-1.22
QuarterlyDec 160.330.430.290.31502-1.79
Long Term Growth 0.400.400.400.401000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlyMar 150.410.3132.26
QuarterlyJun 150.410.3422.22
QuarterlySep 150.390.3032.00
QuarterlyDec 150.330.37-11.29
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...