Go Search
            Home   Contact Us
Our Company
Products and Services
Advanced Solutions
Work With Us
Investors
Suppliers
 
 
 
 
Investors
 
 
Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy1
3-Hold6
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 181.721.951.441.754000.00
AnnualSep 171.541.701.381.538000.00
AnnualSep 161.601.621.601.607000.00
QuarterlySep 160.290.310.220.308000.00
QuarterlyDec 160.320.400.260.325000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.410.450.380.415000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.470.500.430.475000.00
Long Term Growth -3.00-3.00-3.00-3.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 151.551.466.53
QuarterlySep 150.390.3032.00
QuarterlyDec 150.330.37-11.29
QuarterlyMar 160.410.410.74
QuarterlyJun 160.570.4332.22
AnnualSep 141.020.7535.40
AnnualSep 130.400.379.34
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
 
 
 
 
2014 Meritor, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Minimize Restore Close Delete Modify Shared Web Part Connections Export...